Home
Competitions

Competitions

Dance Competition was organized by 5678 club

Congratulations to the Winners : 1 ) Kashish Shah (FYBCOM) & Jash Shah (FYBCOM) secured 1st Rank in Duet Dance. 2) Jash Patel (FYBCA) in Solo Dance 3) Sangram Singh (SYBBA) Runner Up in Solo Dance.

Best out of Waste Competition

Congratulations to the winners Winner - Parmar Yashee (FYBCOM) 1st Runner up - Saleh Zainab (FYBCOM) 2nd Runner up - Solanki Parth (SYBCOM) Khilwani Vinay (SYBCOM).

Poetry Recitation Competition Winners

Congratulations to Poetry Recitation Competition Winners (1) Dubey Sushant (SYBCOM)secured 1st Rank. (2) Choksi Harshil (SYBCOM) First Runner up. (3) Dutta Shubhashree (SYBBA) & Mistry Hetav (SYBBA) Second Runners up.

Tug of War - Inter class competition

Tug of War - Inter class competition

SDJIC Nail Art Competition

Congratulation to All the Winners **Rank Name Stream** 1 Nency Bhaisha SYBCA - A 2 Kalathiya Dhwani FYBBA - B 3 Bhathela Hinal FYBBA - A

General Awareness Quiz Competition's Winners

Contratulations of General Awareness Quiz Competition's Winners Winners : 1st Rank : Naitik Sarvaiya (SY B.Com) Gaurang Maheshwari (FY BBA) Sagar Rangpariya (SY B.Com) 2nd Rank : Divyam Tantia (TY BCA) Dhruv Vakharia (SY B.Com) Siddhi Shah (SY BBA) 3rd Rank: Gautam Anghan (SY B.Com) Sahil Gomber (FY BCA) Manan Vansia (SY B.Com)

Mono Acting Competition

Congratulation to the winners of Mono Acting Competition

Suit and Saree Day Competition

Suit and Saree Day Competition celebrated at SDJ International College Congretulations... 1) Ms. SDJIC -Yashvi Shah (FY B.Com) 2) Mr. SDJIC - Bhavin Mor (FYBCOM) 3) Best Dressed (Female) - Ushmita Sharma (SYBCOM) 4) Best Dressed (Male) - Preet Adesara ( FY BBA)

Hairstyle Making competition

Congrtulations to the Winners 1st Rank Nirupa Shiroya (SYBCA – B) 2nd Rank Prajapati Zalak (FYBCOM – E) 3rd Rank Savalia Nidhi (SYBCA – A)

SDJIC Mehndi Competition

Congratulation to All the Winners **Rank Name Stream** 1 Shweta Rajput FY BCOM-D 2 Amisha Bhavsar SY BCOM-C Twisha Mistry SY BCOM-B 3 Neha Baheti FY BBA-A